National Harbor, MD November 9 - 11

National Harbor, MD
November 9 - 11

Speakers

See Full List
sort alphabetical:
A-G H-N O-S T-Z
  • Gail Norry

    Co-Chair of the 2014 General Assembly

  • Howard Friedman

    Co-Chair of the 2014 General Assembly

  • AJ Jacobs

    Author, journalist, lecturer & acclaimed TED speaker

  • Rachel Botsman

    Author and Founder of Collaborative Lab & acclaimed TED speaker

  • Kathleen E. Loehr

    Managing Director, Orr Associates, Inc.

  • Diane Rawlins

    Principal, Inside Out Consulting

  • Kriss Wittmann

    Founder, Wittmann Studios

  • Julie Platt

    General Campaign Chair, Jewish Federation of Greater Los Angeles and University of Pennsylvania Alumni President

  • Tom Klein

    Executive Director, Verified Volunteers

  • Farra Trompeter

    Vice President, Big Duck

  • Michael D. Siegel

    Chair, JFNA Board of Trustees

  • Jerry Silverman

    President and Chief Executive Officer, JFNA

  • Larry Dressler

    Principal, BlueWing Consulting

  • Rachel Burg Belin

    Founder and Director, Prichard Committee Student Voice Team

  • Sara Diamond

    Actress, Singer, Songwriter and Dancer

  • Katherina M. Rosqueta

    Founding Executive Director, Adjunct Faculty at the Center for High Impact Philanthropy

  • Sarah Abonyi

  • Julie Barnes

    Health Policy Consultant

  • Linda Scherzer

  • Rachel Salle

    Student

  • Christopher Westfall

    Principal

  • Katherina Rosqueta

    Founding Executive Director

  • Steve Linde

  • Charlotte Halle

  • Derrick Feldmann

    President

  • Julie Kass

  • Sarah Silverberg

  • Eyal Rabinovitch

  • Gilead Sher

    Attorney (Colonel, res.) Gilead Sher, Chairman of the Executive Board and the Board of Trustees

  • Shirly Kogen

  • Ron Wolfson

  • Andrew Lustig

  • Shawn Landres

  • Andrew Scharlach

    Kleiner Professor of Aging

  • Rachel Belin

    Director

  • Harvey Burg

  • Steve Greenbaum

    President

  • Sheri Wagner Greenbaum

    Executive Vice President

  • Sara Diamond

    Student

  • Tom Klein

    Executive Director

  • Amir Sznajderman

    Manager of Economic Development and Loan Fund Unit

  • Ilan Wagner

    Director of Onward Israel and the Unit for Educational Experiences in Israel

  • Roman Polonsky

    Head of the Russian Speaking Jewry Unit

  • Ariel DiPorto

    Director of the Aliyah Division

  • Gregory Saxton

    Associate Professor and Director of Graduate Studies Department of Communications

We are committed to making the General Assembly inclusive and accessible to all.

Contact Us

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)