National Harbor, MD November 9 - 11

National Harbor, MD
November 9 - 11

Speakers

See Full List
sort alphabetical:
A-G H-N O-S T-Z
  • Gail Norry

    Co-Chair of the 2014 General Assembly

  • Howard Friedman

    Co-Chair of the 2014 General Assembly

  • AJ Jacobs

    Author, journalist, lecturer & acclaimed TED speaker

  • Rachel Botsman

    Author and Founder of Collaborative Lab & acclaimed TED speaker

  • Kathleen E. Loehr

    Managing Director, Orr Associates, Inc.

  • Diane Rawlins

    Principal, Inside Out Consulting

  • Kriss Wittmann

    Founder, Wittmann Studios

  • Julie Platt

    General Campaign Chair, Jewish Federation of Greater Los Angeles and University of Pennsylvania Alumni President

  • Tom Klein

    Executive Director, Verified Volunteers

  • Farra Trompeter

    Vice President, Big Duck

  • Michael D. Siegel

    Chair, JFNA Board of Trustees

  • Jerry Silverman

    President and Chief Executive Officer, JFNA

  • Larry Dressler

    Principal, BlueWing Consulting

  • Rachel Burg Belin

    Founder and Director, Prichard Committee Student Voice Team

  • Sara Diamond

    Actress, Singer, Songwriter and Dancer

  • Katherina M. Rosqueta

    Founding Executive Director, Adjunct Faculty at the Center for High Impact Philanthropy

  • Sarah Abonyi

  • Julie Barnes

    Health Policy Consultant

  • Linda Scherzer

  • Rachel Salle

    Student

  • Christopher Westfall

    Principal

  • Steve Linde

  • Charlotte Halle

  • Derrick Feldmann

    President

  • Julie Kass

  • Sarah Silverberg

  • Eyal Rabinovitch

  • Gilead Sher

    Attorney (Colonel, res.) Gilead Sher, Chairman of the Executive Board and the Board of Trustees

  • Shirly Kogen

  • Ron Wolfson

  • Andrew Lustig

  • Shawn Landres

  • Andrew Scharlach

    Kleiner Professor of Aging

  • Harvey Burg

  • Steve Greenbaum

    President

  • Sheri Wagner Greenbaum

    Executive Vice President

  • Amir Sznajderman

    Manager of Economic Development and Loan Fund Unit

  • Ilan Wagner

    Director of Onward Israel and the Unit for Educational Experiences in Israel

  • Roman Polonsky

    Head of the Russian Speaking Jewry Unit

  • Ariel DiPorto

    Director of the Aliyah Division

  • Gregory Saxton

    Associate Professor and Director of Graduate Studies Department of Communications

  • Dr. Barbara Bedney

    Director, Human Services and Public Policy, Domestic Affairs

  • Laurence Kotler-Berkowitz

    Senior Director, Research and Analysis

  • Rebecca Dinar

    Managing Director, Communications and Media

  • Jonathan Greenblat

  • Jon Medved

  • David Gloss

  • David Bryfman

  • Deborah Baron

  • Paul Goldenberg

  • Zvi Drizen

  • Jonathan Kessler

  • Daniel Brick

  • Noam Gilboard

  • Rabbi Stuart Weinblatt

  • Rabbi James Brandt

  • Rabbi Shira Stutman

  • Shelley Freeman

  • David Horovitz

  • Lisa Kay Solomon

  • Nissim Pingle

    Senior Manager, Evelyn Peters JCC - Programs and Outreach (Mumbai, India)

  • Oksana Galkevich

    External Relations and Government Affairs Director, JDC FSU

  • Galit Sagie

    Director of Planning and Development, JDC Israel

  • Zur Goldin

  • Alan Hoffaman

  • Daniel Smokler

We are committed to making the General Assembly inclusive and accessible to all.

Contact Us

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)